top of page

January

Saturday 27th: The Railway - Mellis 9.30pm

February

Friday 2nd:The Royal Oak - Stowmarket 9pm

Saturday 3rd: The Vine - Hopton 9pm

Saturday 10th:The Prince of Wales - Sudbury 9.30pm

Saturday 17th:The Royal Oak - Harwich 8.30pm

Saturday 24th: The George - Hadleigh 9pm

March

Saturday 2nd: The Hand in Hand - Trimley st Martin 9pm

Saturday 9th:The Grapes - Bury st Edmunds 9.30pm

Friday 15th: Private Function - Long Melford

Saturday 16th: The Black Horse - Ipswich 9pm

Saturday 23rd: The Gainsborough - Sudbury

Saturday 30th: The Pickerel - Stowmarket 9.30pm

Sunday 31st: The Alex - Felixstowe 9pm

April

Saturday 13th: The Bayhorse - Sudbury 9pm

Saturday 27th: The Con Club - Earls Colne 8.45pm

May

Friday 3rd:Trimley Sports Club - Trimley st Martin 9pm

Saturday 4th: The Railway - Mellis 9.30pm

Saturday 11th:The Brewers Arms - Brightlingsea 9.30pm

Saturday 18th:The Prince of Wales - Sudbury 9.30pm

Friday 24th: Beer Fest - Bildeston 9pm

Saturday 25th: Private Function - Colchester

BH Monday 27th: The Kings Arms - Colchester 1pm

June

Saturday 1st: The George - Hadleigh 9pm

Saturday 8th: The Pickerel - Stowmarket 9.30pm

Friday 14th: The Horse+Groom - Wivenhoe 9pm

Saturday 22nd: Nigel's Party- Wix

Saturday 29th: The Blue Boar - Walsham le Willows 9pm

July

Saturday 6th: The Gainsborough - Sudbury

Saturday 13th: The Black Horse - Ipswich 9pm

Saturday 20th: The Bayhorse - Sudbury 9pm

Friday 26th: The Bull - Bacton 9.30pm

Saturday 27th: Private Function 

August

Friday 2nd: The Swan+Hedgehog - Ipswich 9pm

Saturday 3rd: The Railway - Mellis 9.30pm

Saturday 10th:The Grapes - Bury st Edmunds 9.30pm

Friday 16th: The Royal Oak - Stowmarket 9pm

Saturday 24th:The Brewers Arms - Brightlingsea 9.30pm

Sunday 25th: The Alex - Felixstowe 9pm

Saturday 31st:The Prince of Wales - Sudbury 9.30pm

September

Saturday 7th: The Hand in Hand - Trimley st Martin 9pm

Saturday 21st: The Pickerel - Stowmarket 9.30pm

Saturday 28th: The Swan+Hedgehog - Ipswich 9pm

October

Saturday12th: The Gainsborough - Sudbury

Friday 18th:Trimley Sports Club - Trimley st Martin 9pm

Saturday 26th: The George - Hadleigh 9pm

November

Saturday 2nd: The Railway - Mellis 9.30pm

Saturday 9th: The Bayhorse - Sudbury 9pm

Saturday 16th: The Black Horse - Ipswich 9pm

Saturday 23rd: Halesworth Market Square tbc

Saturday 30th: The Pickerel - Stowmarket 9.30pm

December

Saturday 7th:The Prince of Wales - Sudbury 9.30pm

Saturday 14th:The Grapes - Bury st Edmunds 9.30pm

Saturday 21st:The Brewers Arms - Brightlingsea 9.30pm

New Years Eve - The Swan and Hedgehog - Ipswich 9.30pm

bottom of page