2020

 

January

Saturday 11th: The Hand in Hand - Trimley 9pm

Saturday 25th: The Bayhorse - Sudbury 9pm

February

Saturday 1st:The Railway Tavern - Mellis 9.30pm

Saturday 15th: The Brewers Arms - Brightlingsea 9.30pm

Friday 21st: The Horse+Groom - Braintree 9pm

March

Saturday 7th: Drakes - Maidstone 9.30pm

Saturday 14th: The Prince of Wales - Sudbury 9.30pm

Friday 20th: The Pickerel - Stowmarket 9.30pm

Saturday 28th: The Con Club - Earls Colne 9pm

ApriL

Saturday 4th: The Grapes - Bury st Edmunds 10pm

Saturday 11th: The Black Horse - Ipswich 9pm

Saturday 18th: The Bayhorse - Sudbury 9pm

Saturday 25th: The Grove Club - Clacton-on-Sea 9pm

May

Saturday 2nd: The Waggon - Wix 9pm

Friday 8th: The Alex - Felixstowe 9pm

Saturday 9th: The Kings Head - Stutton 9pm

Saturday 23rd: The George - Hadleigh 9pm

Monday 25th: The Castle Inn - Ramsey 2pm - (With our good friends KIO)

Friday 29th: Sports+Social Club - Trimley st Martin 9pm

Saturday 30th: The Dolphin - Felixstowe 9pm

June

Saturday 6th - The Cue Club - Diss 9pm

Friday 12th: The Brewers Arms - Brightlingsea 9.30pm

Friday 19th: The Pickerel - Stowmarket 9.30pm

Saturday 27th: The Prince of Wales - Sudbury 9.30pm

July

Friday 3rd:The Blue Boar - Walsham le Willows 9pm

Saturday 4th:Private Function - Pebmarsh

Friday 10th: The Horse+Groom - Braintree 9pm

Saturday 11th: The Hand in Hand - Trimley 9pm

Saturday 18th: Drakes - Maidstone 9.30pm

Saturday 25th - Flax Farm - Diss 9pm (tbc)

August

Saturday 1st: The Railway Tavern - Mellis 9.30pm

Saturday 8th: The Bayhorse - Sudbury 9pm

Wednesday 12th: Wedding - Toft Monks

September

Friday 4th: The Railway - Ipswich 9pm

Friday 11th: Soggy Moggy Rally - Wood Green 9.45pm

Saturday 12th: The Grapes - Bury st Edmunds 10pm

Saturday 19th: The Black Horse - Ipswich 9pm

Saturday 26th: The Pickerel - Stowmarket 9.30pm

October

Saturday 3rd: Private Function - Roydon

Saturday 10th: The Prince of Wales - Sudbury 9.30pm

Friday 16th: Sports+Social Club - Trimley st Martin 9pm

Saturday 17th: The Railway Tavern - Mellis 9.30pm

Saturday 24th: The  Cue Club - Diss 9pm

Saturday 31st: Star Wing Brewery - Redgrave 9pm

November

Saturday 7th: The Waggon - Wix 9pm

Saturday 14th: Drakes - Maidstone 9.30pm

Friday 27th: The Horse+Groom - Braintree 9pm

Saturday 28th: The Brewers Arms - Brightlingsea 9.30pm

December

Saturday 5th: The Hand in Hand - Trimley 9pm

Friday 11th: The Pickerel - Stowmarket 9.30pm

Saturday 12th: The Grapes - Bury st Edmunds 10pm

Saturday 19th: The Bayhorse -Sudbury 9pm

New Years Eve:The Prince of Wales - Sudbury 9.30pm