2019

 

January

Saturday 19th: The Railway Tavern - Mellis 9.30pm

Friday 25th: The Railway - Ipswich 9pm

February

Friday 8th: British Legion - Felixstowe 9pm

Saturday 16th:The Prince of Wales - Sudbury 9.30pm

Saturday 23rd: Bob+Jennie's Party - Sudbury

March

Saturday 2nd: Copas Bar - Felixstowe 9pm

Friday 8th: Trimley Sports+Social Club - Trimley st Martin 9pm

Saturday 9th: The Pickerel - Stowmarket - Nicola's Birthday 9.30pm

Saturday 16th: Andrew+Rebecca's Wedding - Bury st Edmunds

Friday 22nd: The Berechurch Arms - Colchester 9pm

Saturday 23rd: Con Club - Earls Colne 8.45pm

Friday 29th: The Grapes - Colchester 9pm

Saturday 30th: The Grapes - Bury st Edmunds 10pm

ApriL

Saturday 13th: The Railway Tavern - Mellis 9.30pm

Saturday 20th:The George - Hadleigh 9pm

Saturday 27th: The Brewers Arms - Brightlingsea 9pm

May

Saturday 4th: The Bayhorse - Sudbury 9pm

Sunday 5th: The Alex - Felixstowe 9pm

Saturday 11th: The Horse+Groom - Braintree 9pm

Saturday 25th: The Blue Boar Music Weekend - Walsham le Willows 9pm

June

Saturday 1st: The Kings Arms - Frating 9pm

Saturday 8th: John+Mary's Anniversary - Diss

Saturday 15th: Flax Farm Festival - Diss 9pm

Saturday 22nd: The Prince of Wales - Sudbury 9.30pm

Friday 28thTrimley Sports+Social Club - Trimley st Martin 9pm

July

Friday 5th: The Pickerel - Stowmarket 9.30pm

Saturday 6th: Ian's Birthday - Great Henny

Saturday 13th: The Grapes - Bury st Edmunds 10pm

Saturday 27th: The Maypole - Wetherden 9pm

August

Friday 2nd: The Horse+Groom - Braintree 9pm

Saturday 3rd: The Bayhorse- Sudbury 9pm

Friday 9th: British Legion - Felixstowe 9pm

Saturday 10th: The Waggon - Wix 9pm

Saturday 24th: The Blue Boar - Walsham le Willows 9pm

Sunday 25th: The Bush Inn - Shimpling 2pm

Monday 26th: The Kings Arms - Colchester 1pm

September

Saturday 7th: The Railway Tavern - Mellis 9.30pm

Saturday 14th: Private Function - Assington

Saturday 21st: Private Function - Trimley

Friday 27th: The Pickerel - Stowmarket 9.30pm

October

Saturday 5th: The Prince of Wales - Sudbury 9.30pm

Saturday 12th: The Brewers Arms - Brightlingsea 9pm

Saturday 19th: Diss Cue Club - Diss 9pm

Friday 25th: The Railway - Ipswich 9pm

Saturday 26th: The Con Club - Earls Colne 8.45pm

November

Friday 1st:Trimley Sports+Social Club - Trimley st Martin 9pm

Saturday 2nd:The Bayhorse - Sudbury 9pm

Saturday 9th: The George - Hadleigh 9pm

Friday 15th:The Kings Arms - Frating 9pm

Saturday 16th: Phil's Birthday - Ipswich

Saturday 23rd: Halesworth Xmas Lights Switch On 5.30pm

Friday 29th: British Legion - Felixstowe - CANCELLED BY THE VENUE(sorry)

December

Saturday 7th: Crossways - Scole 9pm

Thursday 12th:The Kings Arms - Frating 9pm

Saturday 14th: The Waggon - Wix 9pm

Saturday 21st:The Prince of Wales - Sudbury 9.30pm

Friday 27th:The Pickerel - Stowmarket 9.30pm

Saturday 28th: The Grapes - Bury st Edmunds 10pm

New Years Eve:The Railway - Ipswich 9.30pm